Performers, Choreographers and Facilitators

blair__5__elle_de_burgh.jpg

Blair Anderson

Direction and Choreography Credits include: Associate Director/Choreographer 'American Idiot' (UK Tour), Associate Choreographer 'Columbus’ (Royal Caribbean), Associate Director/Choreographer 'Summer Holiday’ (UK Tour). Director ‘DRAUGHT’ (The Control Room), 

Blair was nominated Best Actor by The Stage and has appeared in the following productions: Dwayne/Bob/Dance Captain in ‘9 to 5’ (Upstairs at the Gatehouse), Robertson Ay in ‘Mary Poppins’ (UK and International Tour), Cosmo Brown in ‘Singing in the Rain’ (Cork Opera house), Cat in the Hat in 'Seussical’ (Hong Kong).


anelli.jpg

Stephane Anelli

Theatre: Double J and alternate Tony Manero in Saturday Night Fever (original German cast and UK tour) and Tony Manero in the West End return (Apollo Victoria Theatre); Sinatra at the London Palladium; Fiddler on the Roof (Sheffield Crucible); On the Town with English National Opera (London Colliseum); created the role of Jose in Never Forget (Savoy Theatre); Gotta Sing Gotta Dance (UK Tour); Shoes (original cast, Saddler's Wells); Padamadan/ Nikos in Legally Blonde (Savoy Theatre); Harry Houdini in Ragtime and Mustardseed in A Midsummer Night's Dream (Regent's Park Open Air Theatre); Cosmo Brown in Singin' in the Rain (Palace Theatre London, UK tour and Tokyo, Japan); Carmen Ghia in The Producers (UK tour) and created the role of professor Schmul in Miss Atomic Bomb (St James Theatre, London) Andy Lee in 42nd street (Chatelet Paris) Alberto Beddini in Top Hat (Kilworth House) Dandini In Cinderella (Hackney Empire) receiving a nomination for best supporting actor at the GBP awards. Paul in Kiss Me Kate (London Coliseum) Guys and Dolls Concert (Royal Albert Hall) Nathan Detroit in Guys and Dolls (Mill at Sonning) Dentist in Little Shop of Horrors (Storyhouse Chester)

Workshops: Dinero in Sister Act for Hamburg and Broadway Productions; The Little Mermaid for Broadway, Water Babies, Vampirette and Frozen for the current Broadway production.


3cprint.jpg

Jess Aquilina

Jess Aquilina, a GSA graduate, is an actor, puppeteer and facilitator. Credits include Flabbergast Theatre’s “Macbeth” (Wilton’s Music Hall), Other in “Her, Him, Mother, Other” (Greenwich Theatre), Nev in “Under My Thumb” (Greenwich Theatre, Tour) Puppeteer in “Eden” (Less Theatre, Edinburgh Fringe) Tanya in “Dissonance” (Greenwich Theatre), Belinda/Puppeteer in “Dorothy” (Waterloo East).

Jess is the co-founder of puppetry company Less Theatre which creates original work. Striving for sustainability, all aspects of the shows are created from locally sourced, recycled materials.


54268d43bb2842d894b8e7643ef62350.jpeg.jpg

Joe Ashman

Joe is in the Netflix original series ‘Free Rein’ playing Callum, and now working on filming season 3. He has worked in the West End since age 10 at the Palladium & Donmar Warehouse amongst others. He loves to come back & work on the excellent WEIS shows during Christmas.


Becky Ayres

Rebecca Ayres

Rebecca trained at The Royal Central School of Speech & Drama. Theatre credits include: Teletubbies Live (UK tour), Animalphabet (UK Tour & Pleasance Dome Edinburgh Festival), Rapunzel (UK tour), Lady Windermere's Fan (UK Tour), Finding Alice (UK Tour), Black Snow (Moscow Art Theatre), Snow White (The Wilde Theatre) Rebecca has also spent time travelling the world as a Lead Vocalist on board AIDA. Workshop credits include Profumo The Musical (Palladium Theatre). As a singer/songwriter;Rebecca regularly gigs in & around London.


c39fd63a577b472cb4a7b6d3d6870ce0.jpeg.jpg

Nicola Avino

Training: University of Salford and The Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama

Roles include: Soprano in The Thursford Christmas Spectacular, Vivienne Kensington in Legally Blonde (Aberystwyth Arts Centre), Tiger Lily and u/s Peter in Peter Pan (Floral Pavilion New Brighton, Grand Theatre Blackpool and Assembly Hall Yheatre, Tunbridge Wells), Production Vocalist (Seabourn Cruise Line).

Concerts include: Gospel for the Godless (Soho Theatre)

Recordings include: Underworld the Musical concept album (Darryl Way) and Sea of Clouds EP (Phill McMurtry).


cf3db4a774f34e899ed158701005cc4c.jpeg.jpg

Sarah Bayliss 

Sarah graduated from the London School of Musical Theatre in 2017 and is currently performing in the hit musical MAMMA MIA! On board the Allure of the Seas for Royal Caribbean international.
Sarah is the understudy for the lead roles of Donna, Tanya and Rosie whilst also being in the ensemble. 

Credits include ‘Heather’ in American Idiot, ‘Doralee’ in 9 to 5 the musical and ‘Candy’ in Brenda Bly Teen Detective (workshop).


51960923_2098949573507071_3862078091991973888_n.jpg

Chantel Bellew

Chantel graduated form The Hammond school with a Diploma in Musical Theatre and has worked on Celebrity Cruises for QDOS as a singer/dancer. She completed 3 contracts and loved travelling the world and performing. She did her first musical 'Loserville' at the Union and from that has worked with West End/Broadway choreographer Stephen Mear in shows such as 42ND Street,Tophat,Scrooge and White Christmas.She has also worked with Nikolai Foster (Director of Annie, West End). Chantel loves inspiring and teaching children.


image.jpeg.jpg

Charlie Bull

Her West End credits include: Daphne in the Warner Bros. production of Scooby Doo Live! Musical Mysteries (London Palladium), War of the Worlds covering the role of Carrie, (Dominion Theatre), cover Mrs Hobbs in Elf the Musical (Dominion Theatre), cover Dale Tremont in Top Hat (Aldwych Theatre), Lorraine in Jersey Boys (Prince Edward Theatre), Rat Pack (Adelphi Theatre), cover Sophie in Mamma Mia! (Prince of Wales Theatre), Mary Poppins (Prince Edward Theatre) Connie/cover Stephanie in Saturday Night Fever (Apollo Victoria).

 


6b45ea1a75dc4b3fa41c7e2e572e6a1e.jpeg.jpg

Richard Carson

Training: Mountview

Credits include: Strephon in Iolanthe (UK Tour), Jason in Myth (Workshop Production, The Other Palace), Sky in Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre), Ensemble/Cover Chris in Miss Saigon (Prince Edward Theatre), Ensemble/Cover Fiyero in Wicked (Original Company UK and Ireland Tour), Prince Charming in Cinderella (Radlett Centre), John in The Hired Man (Bernie Grant Centre) and Ensemble/Farmer in Oklahoma! (Royal Albert Hall, BBC Proms).

Film and Television includes: Miss Saigon 25th Anniversary Performance (Universal Pictures) and Oklahoma! (BBC Proms).


sophie_caton_aug1514cropped_1.jpg

Sophie Caton

Training: Arts Educational Schools, London. 
Theatre credits: Scrooge (Curve, Leicester); Mary Poppins (International Tour); Romeo & Juliet (Greenwich Theatre, London); Oliver! (UK Tour); The Bugle Boy (Garrick Theatre, West End); Into The Woods (Regents Park Open Air Theatre); Olivier Awards (Drury Lane, West End); Les Miserables 25th Anniversary Concert (O2); Mary Poppins (UK Tour); COMPANY (Derby Playhouse); Peter Pan (Royal Festival Hall); Les Miserables (Palace Theatre, West End); Carousel (UK Tour); Martin Guerre (UK Tour); Scrooge (Dominion Theatre, West End). 

 


b869f55c760a491ba21a2aaa1c748b9f.jpeg.jpg

Lee Colley

Lee debuted at the RSC, studied at the Italia Conti Academy. Television: Informer, Band of Brothers, Red Cap, Cambridge Spies, Holby City, Hiroshima, Casualty, Doctors, The Bill, Serious and Organised, Coronation Street. Theatre - 'Car', Kid, Closer to Heaven workshop, Hang Lenny Pope, Clocked, The Dinner Party. Film: Murder of Stephen Lawrence, Dreams of a Life, World War Z. Tutors at the Italia Conti Academy, Pineapple Studios, Razzamataz, Stagecoach, Arabesqeue, Identity School of Acting, Millennium School of Performing Arts, WEIS.


retouch_NATALIE DAY_May17-116[10734]_1cropped_1 copy.jpeg

Natalie Day

Training: London School Of Musical Theatre
Theatre Includes: Fantine in Les Miserables (1st Understudy, Queens Theatre West End), Edwin Drood in The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Arts Theatre, West End), Annie Oakley in Annie Get Your Gun (1st Cover, UK No.1 Tour) Claire in Ordinary Days (Drayton Arms Theatre), Marjorie in The Queen’s Nose (From Page to Stage 2017 season at The Other Palace), Jeanie in Hair (European Tour), Ensemble in Evita (UK No.1 Tour), Guest artist with Ruthie Henshall in Care For A Song (Ipswich Regent Theatre), Soloist in various seasons at the Thursford Christmas Spectacular.
Television Includes: Les Mis at 25: Matt Lucas Dreams The Dream (BBC), I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story (ITV).
Recordings Include: DVD of Les Miserables 25th Anniversary at the 02 Arena (Universal/Cameron Mackintosh Ltd), DVD of Chess In Concert (Warner Brothers/Hugh Wooldridge).


nick_10x82.jpg

Nicholas Devlin

Nicholas trained professionally at GAMTA graduating with a National Diploma in Musical Theatre in 2010.
Professional credits include: Production vocalist onboard Cunard’s Queen Elizabeth (Qdos); Lead Vocalist onboard P&O Arcadia, P&O Aurora and P&O Oriana (Headliners Theatre Company); Production Vocalist onboard Celebrity Infinity (Qdos); Tackaberry in How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying (London, Ye Olde Rose and Crown); Lead Vocalist as part of Warner Leisure Hotels, Thoresby Hall; Lysander in A Midsummer Night’s Dream (London Skewbald Theatre)


129d282971ee4d95b57898f6fe33a75e.jpeg.jpg

Stephanie Elstob

Steph trained at Central School of Ballet.
She has worked for Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures. She has danced in La Boheme at The Royal Albert Hall. She was a swing on The Bodyguard and swing on Kiss Me Kate on tour and West End.
Steph also played Marie Taglioni on ITV’s Victoria and was Assistant Choreographer on Mr Selfridge. She has also danced in the new Beauty and the Beast, Avengers & Anna Karenina.


bwdsc_3173.jpg

Hannah Fairclough

Swing, STRICTLY BALLROOM (Piccadilly Theatre 2018), Resident Director, Dance Captain, Ensemble; THE LORAX (Royal Alexandra Theatre, Toronto Canada and The Old Vic 2017), Singer and Dancer, COLORMAGIC (2Entertain Norway 2016-2017), Assistant Dance Captain, Swing, HAIRSPRAY (UK Tour 2015-2016), Louise GHOST THE MUSICAL (English Theatre, Frankfurt Germany 2014-2015), Swing, THE BODYGUARD (Adelphi Theatre 2013-2014), Hattie, SOUL SISTER (Savoy Theatre and UK Tour 2012 - 2013), Ali, MAMMA MIA! (The Prince of Wales Theatre 2011-2012), Swing, Ensemble MAMMA MIA! (International Tour 2007-2009)


kateanne_fenton_may1816222589_1cropped_1_retouch.jpg

Kate-Anne Fenton

Training: Bird College 
Theatre credits include: Ensemble in 'At The Movies -A life In Pictures' A new musical at the Bridlington Spa Theatre's Summer Season. 
Ensemble/Understudy Princess in 'Aladdin' (Qdos) At Venue Cymru LLandudno.
2017-2018 UK tour of ‘Crazy For You’ as Mitzi/On Stage Swing/Flute
Ginnie in 'Goodnight Mister Tom' at the East Riding Theatre.
'Spirit of The Dance' UK tour 2019 
Television credits include: Queen Elizabeth I in ‘The World’s Greatest Mysteries’, a documentary for TX Japan (TBS Network)


smileyb&W.jpg

Phoebe Fildes

Phoebe studied Drama and English Literature at the University of Bristol after which she went on to gain a place at the prestigious Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, completing a Masters in Theatre Performance. She has worked extensively as an actor and violinist, making her professional debut in London’s West End as a member of the original cast of Once the Musical at the Phoenix Theatre. In 2014, Phoebe played Ophelia in the Globe Theatre’s two-year touring production of Hamlet, which played to audiences across the globe, performing in 196 countries in total.. Her other theatre credits include playing Mollie in The Mousetrap (West End), Lady Stutfield in A Woman of No Importance (West End), Charlotte in A Little Night Music (The Watermill Theatre) and Peter Pan (National Theatre). She also works in radio and her credits include Home Front and Angela Carter’s The Bloody Chamber for BBC Radio 4. Phoebe works regularly as a vocalist for various soul bands in London and is the violinist and singer for Irish folk group, The Phoenix Collective.


Abi Finley.jpg

Abi Finley

Abi trained at The Central School of Speech and Drama. She reached the Semi Finals of Andrew Lloyd Webber’s BBC Television show “How Do You Solve A Problem Like Maria?” Straight after Abi worked with Sir Tim Rice, taking the lead female role of Fiona in his revival of Blondel (Pleasance Theatre, London). Recently Abi has been performing in London’s West End, performing in Showstoppers: The Improvised Musical and embraced her Inner hIppy playing Sheila in the European tour of Hair.
Other theatre roles include: Peggy in Hi De Hi (UK Tour), Serena in Fame (UK Tour), Miranda in Betwixt (King's Head Theatre, London).Television Credits: How Do You Solve A Problem Like Maria (BBC Television), When Joseph Met Maria (BBC Television), McDonald's Saver Menu commercial, Whodunnit (BBC Worldwide).


6990ewangilliesmichaelwharley20162web.jpg

Ewan Gillies

Ewan trained at Arts Ed London.

Credits include: Singing In The Rain, TopHat, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, Evita, White Christmas, The Rocky Horror Show, Mamma Mia!, Hairspray, Follies In Concert, Stephen Sondheim’s 75th Birthday Gala, Recordings for London Olympics Opening Ceremony and appearances on The Royal Variety Performance (BBC), This Morning (ITV), The Paul O’Grady Show (ITV)


ccd41971da264c10a62c0864b829560a.jpeg.jpg

Alex Hammond

Alex has been a professional performer for 6 years after graduating from the Royal Academy of Music. He has performed in many productions on tour and in the West End including ‘Calamity Jane’, ‘My Fair Lady’, ‘A Little Night Music’ and ‘Motown the Musical’ where he was also the resident director. He is currently in the West End production of ‘Matilda’ as the Escapologist. He loves working with young people and is passionate about using theatre to inspire and educate.


Sarah Harlington

Training: ArtsEd

Theatre: Mamma Mia! (International Tour), Lady of the Lake in Spamalot (UK Tour), Kate Monster/Lucy in Avenue Q (UK Tour), Sally in Girlfriends (Union Theatre), Serena in Fame (UK Tour), Twyla in When Midnight Strikes (Upstairs at the Gatehouse), Sister Act (UK Tour), Hair (European Tour), Mary in The Human Comedy (Young Vic).

TV: The Sound of Musicals (BBC Four)

Workshops: Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (ATG).


Jessica Hern

Jessica trained at The Guildford School of Acting, graduating with a first class honours degree.

Theatre credits includes: As You Like It (HandleBards, International and UK tour), Musical of The Year (The Lost theatre), Pirates of Penzance (London Wonderground and Underbelly Edinburgh Fringe), Girlfriends (Union Theatre), Singer (Inspirational Singer Of The Year Awards), The Story Of Bart (London Hippodrome), Freckle in The Outback Games (Edinburgh Fringe).


Alistair Hoyle Headshot JC.jpg

Alistair Hoyle

Credits include: Brass (Union Theatre); Twelfth Night (TNT International Tour); Snow White (The Civic); An Enemy Of The People (Chichester Festival Theatre); Grass (Hard Graft Theatre); Brassed Off (York Theatre Royal & UK Tour); Save The Last Dance For Me (Bill Kenwright UK & Ireland Tour); Julius Caesar & Macbeth (Young Shakespeare Company); Julius Caesar (Principal Theatre Company); Whispers (Freedom Studios); Robin Hood (Newbury Corn Exchange); The Mother & Around The World In Eighty Days (Scoop Theatre); La Ronde (Tristan Bates Theatre); Another Mother’s Son (Millou Films) torMENt’ (Chipped Productions); Watermelon (Audible)  

Training – East 15 Acting School


9t2a4989ret.jpg

Nikita Johal

Nikita trained at PPA, Guildford. Credits: Leila in 'Broken Wings' (The Theatre Royal, Haymarket), Wendla in 'Spring Awakening' (Hope Mill Theatre) Yonah in 'Children Of Eden' (Union Theatre), Princess Caraboo in Princess Caraboo (Finborough Theatre) Princess Jasmine in Aladdin (Harlington Centre) & Vocalist in 'The World Goes 'Round (Yvonne Arnaud). Workshops: Pimpy in 'Bend It Like Beckham' (Dominion Studios), Ruksana in 'His Indian Boyfriend' (Theatre Royal Stratford East), Mouse in 'Americana' (TR Stratford East) & 'Make Musicals Great Again'(Derailed Theatre).


3a4b22214afb45a18eb046d6ab3f6739.jpeg.jpg

Charlie Johnson

Charlie is a Professional Actress working in the Musical Theatre Industry.
She has performed in numerous musicals all over the world such as Cats, West Side Story and The Producers.
She has taught Dance and Theatre workshops in many theatre schools around the country and has choreographed and directed many youth shows throughout her career.


Danielle Kassarte.jpg

Danielle Kassaraté

Theatre credits include: 

Curious Incident of The Dog in the Night-Time at The Gielgud Theatre and the International Tour. The Color Purple at Birmingham Hippodrome & Leicester Curve. Wildfire at Hampstead Theatre, Guys and Dolls at The Royal Exchange Theatre and Little Shop of Horrors at Theatr Clwyd. Blues and Soul European Tour, Dusty at Charing Cross Theatre and One Hundred Trillion The Old Vic Workrooms.

WorkshopsYarico Trestle Theatre Company, Hyenas in Petticoats and an actor with the NT/TRSE Directors Course both at the National Theatre Studios. 



retouch_ellis_kerkhoven_jun1714712071_1cropped_1.jpg

Ellis Kerkhoven

Ellis is an actor, writer and director. He has performed in the West End, on National Tour, Internationally and on tv. Shows include: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat, Dr. Dolittle (with Phillip Schofield), Rock'n'Roll, Julius Caesar, Fantastic Mr Fox, The Importance of Being Earnest, Hayfever, The Amazons, Charleys Aunt, A Midsummer Night's Dream and Peter Pan. Ellis writes and directs new musicals regularly for Youth Music Theatre Uk and has written and directed shows for Singapore Repertory Theatre.


emjkerr_bw_headshot.jpg

Emily Jane Kerr

Emily trained at Central School of Speech and Drama. Recent theatre credits include: H.R.Haitch (Union Theatre); NewsRevue (Canal Cafe Theatre); What is Love? (Southwark Playhouse); Othello, Twelfth Night and Midsummer Night's Dream (all Grassroots Shakespeare London). Emily is also an improviser and comedy writer, and has been part of the team behind sell-out, award-winning Shakespeare for Breakfast for four years in a row. On television, Emily plays Janine Ingerson in Call the Midwife.


James Leece

James Leece

Theatre credits: Cord Elam in Oklahoma!, Mr Uperman in On The Town; Benjamin in Seven Brides for Seven Brothers; Don Lockwood in Singin’ In The Rain; 42nd Street Charity Gala; The Snowman in The Snowman; Robbie/First Cover Johnny in Dirty Dancing; My One And Only; Oliver!; Spirit Of The Dance; Candide; Carmen and Callas.
For Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures company:Early Adventures; Luca in The Car Man; Jim Upton in Edward Scissorhands; James in Highland Fling; The Nutcracker in Nutcracker!, Swan Lake


Cat.jpg

Catriona Mackenzie

Cat has 10 years of teaching experience, but as a performer, she has recently played Mouse in the UK tour and West End run of 'The Gruffalo's Child', and Cat in the UK and international tour of 'Room on the Broom'. She is also a dep singer for the band 'Elle and the Pocketbelles', and has performed with them at Glastonbury Festival, Glorious Goodwood and numerous events at the Ritz.


P Manchester

Peter Manchester

Peter trained at Royal Central School of Speech and Drama. His credits include: Les Miserables; 25th Anniversary Cast, Les Mis 25th Anniversary Concert at the o2, The Classic Brit Awards & The Royal Variety Performance; Bullock in The Recruiting Officer at the Donmar Warehouse, Mercutio at Stafford Shakespeare Festival, Jockey in 20th Century Boy Tour, Cyril (Cyrano) in Mods & Rox (Cyrano De Bergerac), Oberon in Midsummer Nights Dream, Without You (ITV), Get Lucky (short) & The Muppets Most Wanted!


rachheadshot2012.jpg

Rachel Manchester

Rachel trained at Guildford School of Acting.

Credits include: Wendla (Spring Awakening), Catherine (Memory of Water), Paulina (The Winter's Tale), Abigail (The Crucible), Gerda (The Snow Queen), and Marianne (Sense and Sensibility).

She's taken her own production company to The Edinburgh Fringe, and performed a six month run of plays in Venice.

A highly skilled multi-instrumentalist, she has most recently been working as a Guest Entertainer, performing her own shows on some of the biggest cruise ships in the world.


Nell Martin

Training: First Class BA (Hons) in Musical Theatre from The Arts Educational Schools, London.

Theatre Credits include: Dance Captain/Cassandra and Swing (understudied and played Jellylorum, Jennyanydots, Bombalurina, Tantomile) in Cats International Tour, Pauline in West Side Story (Salzburg International Theatre Festival), Flora in Neptunalia (CScape Dance Company), Assistant Choreographer for Bad Girls (The Union Theatre), Assistant Choreographer for Beauty and the Beast (Andrew Lloyd Webber Foundation Theatre)


Diana May8310web.jpg

Diana May

Diana trained at Guildford School of Acting and started her career in theatre with credits including the original cast of Fanny and Faggot by Jack Thorne in the West End. After this she went on to enjoy the bulk of her career in TV including Holby City, Doctors, Scott and Bailey and playing regular character Carol Selby in The Royal for ITV. Additionally, Diana has over 5 years workshop facilitation experience often with a focus on SEN and ASD children.


Katharine Moraz

Katharine Moraz

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts
Credits Include: Rosalind in As You Like It, One Man Two Guvnors, Ophelia in Hamlet, Avenue Q, Hairspray, The Laramie Project.

21410300292_emma_jane_morton93_copycropped.jpg

Emma Jane Morton

AMELIE (No.1 UK Tour), SWEET CHARITY (Watermill Theatre) CRAZY FOR YOU (No.1 UK Tour) SAVE THE LAST DANCE FOR ME (No. 1 UK Tour), DREAMBOATS & PETTICOATS (No. 1 UK Tour) KEEP THE HOME FIRES BURNING (UK Tour), HONK (Union Theatre), DICK WHITTINGTON (Key Theatre, Peterborough), A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM (Windsor Castle/Saville Garden), ALADDIN (Key Theatre), THE LEADER OF THE PACK (Waterloo East Theatre), CABARET (MAC, Belfast), THE BLONDE BOMBSHELLS OF 1943 (Gatehouse, London)


Tom O’Brien

Tom trained at Arts Ed, National Theatre Studio and with Living Pictures. 

As Director, theatre includes: Fabric (Marlowe Theatre Canterbury/UK Tour/Underbelly); Foiled (Edinburgh Festival); Our Friends, The Enemy (UK Tour/Edinburgh Festival/Theatre Row, New York City); The Dogs of War (Old Red Lion); Remote (Drum – Theatre Royal Plymouth/St Ives Theatre); The Wedding Singer (The Lowry); The Fastest Clock In The Universe (Old Red Lion – Recorded for The V & A National Video Archive of Performance); How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying (The Lowry); Coming Up (Soho Theatre); Judy The Righteous (King’s Head); Christmas Is Miles Away (Hen and Chickens Theatre).

As Resident/Associate/Assistant theatre includes: Miss Saigon (International Tour); Half A Sixpence (Noel Coward); Dangerous Lady (Theatre Royal Stratford East); Thoroughly Modern Millie (Watermill); Merrily We Roll Along (Clwyd Theatr); Ruben Guthrie (New Wimbledon Theatre); Little Women (LOST Theatre); A Clockwork Orange, Titus Andronicus (Edinburgh Festival).

Tom’s production of Fabric by Abi Zakarian won the Scotsman Fringe First Award in 2016, and his production of PhilIp Ridley’s The Fastest Clock In The Universe was recorded for the V & A Video Archive of Performance.


6d9d8bc7e8f04891adb73b5e62339d55.jpeg.jpg

Ashley Orwin

Training: the Rambert School of Ballet & Contemporary Dance & the Doreen Bird College of Dance & Theatre Performance.
Theatre credits: Matthew Bourne’s Swan Lake, Cinderella, Romeo & Juliet, A Chorus Line, Snow White & the Seven Dwarfes, Onegin, La Traviata, Les Troyens, Boulevard Solitude, national tours with the Rambert Dance Company & guest appearances with the Royal Ballet & ROH2.
Film credits: Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (P2), The Muppets Most Wanted & Anna Karenina.


F90125.0108.jpg

Joey Parsad

Joey trained at East 15 Acting school in Physical theatre. 
Alongside acting she is the Principal of JADA Theatre School

Theatre Includes; Around the World in 80 Days; New Vic/Kenny Wax Productions/ Broadway New Victory, Beyond Shame;Derby Theatre, Whisky Galore;Oldham Coliseum/ New Vic/ Hull Truck Uk Tour, The Remarkable tale of Oliver Twist; Red Earth/ UK Tour, Hansel & Gretel; Hightide Opera/ Belgrade Theatre, Like Mother,Like Daughter; Complicite BAC, Maharajah&the Kohinoor; Zeroculture Uk/USA Tour.

Commercials: Super Noodles, Pepsi, Gala Bingo


roryphelan138.jpg

Rory Phelan

Rory trained at D&B School of Performing Arts

Theatre credits: Ensemble & u/s Sonny, Doody, Kenickie, Vince/Teen Angel in Grease (UK and International Tour); Jack in Jack and the Beanstalk (The Woodville, Gravesend) Eddie in Mamma Mia! (Novello Theatre); Joey & u/s Tony in Saturday Night Fever (UK Tour); Dancer in Barnum (Workshop); 1st Understudy Charlie in WAG! The Musical (Charing Cross Theatre); Dancer & Male u/s in Cinderella (Churchill Theatre Bromley)


Katie Pritchard

Katie Pritchard

Theatre Credits include: Dandini in Cinderella (Key Theatre, Peterborough), Carnaby Street (UK Tour), Dreamboats and Petticoats (West End) and Dreamboats and Petticoats (UK Tour), Kong and u/s Aladdin in Rock and Roll Aladdin (Shaw Theatre, London), My Fair Lady (Cambridge Arts Theatre), Rent (Broadway Theatre), and Sarah the Cook in Dick Whittington (Chaplin's Pantos). 


headshot_4_web.jpg

Seren Sandham-Davies

Seren trained at Laine Theatre Arts graduating as head girl and recipient of the Valerie King award for acting. Other training includes: NYT, NYMT.

Seren recently played Patsy and understudied and played the role of Polly in the Crazy for You UK tour and at the The Watermill Theatre. Other credits include Gloria in Brassed Off (Derby Theatre), Princess Lotus Blossom in Aladdin (Stafford Gatehouse), Beauty/ choreographer in Beauty and the Beast (Sutton Coldfield), Eileen in The Same Sky (Derby).


645390ffa45a4e69a1ce8964d166b0bf.jpeg.jpg

Djalenga Scott

Djalenga will be soon be appearing in CATS at Kilworth House as Bombalurina.

THEATRE CREDITS: 
Lily St. Regis-ANNIE (WEST END), Rizzo-GREASE (Curve Leicester), Anita-WEST SIDE STORY (UK Tour), Magenta-ROCKY HORROR SHOW (European Tour), Mona/Velma-CHICAGO (WEST END), Harley Quinn-BATMAN LIVE (US Tour), JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOUR DREAMCOAT (West End), Jazmin/Alex-FLASHDANCE (UK Tour), Carmen-FAME (European Tour) and Brooke-NOISES OFF (Birmingham Rep). Djalenga has also appeared as the Slave of the Ring in ALADDIN in Wimbledon, Milton Keynes and Woking Pantomimes.


m002014040116.jpg

Adam Small

Adam trained at RADA and Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts where he graduated with a First Class Honours Degree in Musical Theatre. On graduating he was awarded The Gyearbuor Asante Prize for Acting. 
Credits include: Hot Lips and Cold War (London Theatre Workshop), Paper Hearts: The Musical (Edinburgh, Gatehouse and International Tour) - Offie Nominee for Best Male in a Musical, Honeymoon in Vegas (Palladium), Trackers of Oxyrhynchus (Finborough) and A Feast With The Gods (Almeida). 


Simon Willmont.jpg

Simon Willmont

Training: Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts (LIPA) 
Theatre: Midsummer Night’s Dream (Epstein, Liverpool), The Sorrows of Satan (Tristan Bates), Mamma Mia! (International tour), Shady Business (UK tour), Beauty & the Beast (Engine House), Blood Brothers (Phoenix & UK Tour), The Hired Man, Cinderella (Theatre by the Lake), Jack & the Beanstalk (Everyman, Cheltenham), Everybody Loves Jason (Leicester Square Theatre), Rumpelstiltskin (Ripley Theatre), The Adventures of Robin Hood (Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton), Girls' Night Out (UK tours), Fabula Urbis (Greenwich Theatre). 
Television: Coronation Street (Granada), Codebreakers (BBC) The Royal (YTV).


l6bw.jpg

Lizzie Wofford

Training: Mountview & NYMT.

Theatre: Aladdin, Letters to Emma, Fanny A New MusicHall & Edges (Lichfield Garrick); Candide & State Fair (Cadogan Hall); Wolfie and the Showgirl (Birmingham Festival); The Owl and the Pussycat (Coventry Belgrade); A Christmas Carol (Lyceum); Wonderful Town (Rose & Crown); Apartment 40c (LTW & St James); The Grand Tour (Finborough); Matt Lucas & Friends (Vaudeville); Sweeney Todd (NYMT).

Radio: The Archers; Tree Splitting; Gunpowder Women; Rainbow Bridge (BBC Radio Four).


9t2a1767ret3_low.jpg

Gary Wood

Theatre credits include Fletcher in Allelujah! (Bridge Theatre), Harry in Pieces of String (Mercury Theatre), Stephen in A Pacifist's Guide to the War on Cancer, The Aborigine in Our Country's Good and Jamal in Dara (National Theatre), Shakti in The House of In Between and Rashid in The Infidel (Theatre Royal Stratford East), Paul in A Chorus Line (Palladium), Angel in Rent (Greenwich Theatre), Prince Chululongkorn in The King and I (National Tour) and Wicked (Apollo Victoria).Television credits include Casualty.


20180226_111410.jpg

Belinda Wollaston

Belinda is a graduate of the Australian National Institute of Dramatic Art. 

Her stage credits include: Just Another Love Story-Love According To Stephen Sondheim (Above The Arts, Arts Theatre), Rainy Days and Mondays (Tabard Theatre) and (London Theatre Workshop), Judy! (Arts Theatre, London),  December Songs (London Theatre Workshop), Palace Judy in Through the Mill (Southwark Playhouse), Drew Gasparini, Live in London (The Other Palace), Oh Carol!, The Musical Story of Neil Sedaka and Howard Greenfield (UK National Tour), Percy in the Spitfire Grill (Union Theatre), The Tour (Edinburgh Fringe Festival), Once We Lived Here (Kings Head), But I'm A Cheerleader Musical (Workshop), John Bucchino and Friends (The Other Palace), Torch Song Trilogy (Gaiety Theatre), A Midsummer Night's Dream (Garnet Productions), Elegies for Angels Punks and Raging Queens (Sydney Mardi Gras Festival), She Loves Me (Neglected Musicals), Mamma Mia (Dainty), Assassins (New Theatre). She was nominated for best Actress at the BroadwayWorld UK Awards (2017) and for best Cabaret at the Australian GLUG awards (2017).